Privacy Policy

Welcome website (hereinafter "Site") edited by EUGENE PERMA FRANCE SA.
EUGENE PERMA is engaged in the manufacture and sale of hair products.
This section is dedicated to our policy of protecting your personal data (hereinafter "Personal Data"), which may be collected during your visit to our website and use its features.

This section is intended to inform you about:
- Personal Information collected on the Site,
- The treatment and purpose of the collected Personal Data
- Means you have to oppose the collection of all or part of your Personal Data.


According to law "and Freedoms" of 6 January 1978, EUGENE PERMA made the statements relating to the collection and processing of your Personal Data to the CNIL.
EUGENE PERMA is committed to collect, process, record and store your Personal Data in accordance with the legal provisions in force in France.
Processing and purpose of the collected Personal Data
Your Personal Data may be collected in connection with your participation in marketing operations (typical games, contests, etc ...) organized by EUGENE PERMA on its website.
Your personal data may be used, subject to the rights that you can exercise at any time, particularly in order to inform you by e-mail products, services, promotions or games offered by EUGENE PERMA.
Right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition
In accordance with the "and freedoms" of 6 January 1978 amended in 2004, you have a right to access, correct and delete information about you that you can exercise by contacting EUGENE PERMA is:
- To the following address: EUGENE PERMA France - 10 James Watt Street, Bldg. C / D, 93200 Saint-Denis, France
- To the following address:
The Personal Data collected on the website [SITE ADDRESS TO FILL] is solely for EUGENE PERMA and its partners, under the conditions specified below.
Personal Data collected on the Site may be transferred to subsidiaries, subcontractors or partners companies EUGENE PERMA to the strict implementation of the objectives mentioned in paragraph "Treatment and purpose of the collected Personal Data".
Any Data collected on this Site is transferred to third parties or used for purposes that are not covered under this section.


During the consultation of the site, information about your browsing on the Site may be stored in "cookies" files installed on your device, subject to the choices that you have expressed regarding cookies and you can change any time.

Cookies issued by EUGENE PERMA
When you log on to our website, we may, subject to your choice, to install various cookies in your terminal allowing us to recognize the browser of your terminal during the period of validity of the cookie concerned.
Cookies enable us we issue:
- To allow you access to restricted areas and personnel of our Site, with the Personal Data you have previously provided to us, and to implement the related security measures;
- Storing information on a form that you filled on our Site or to products or information you have found on our website, and to implement the related security measures;
- Adapting the presentation of our site to your terminal display preferences (language, currencies, etc ...) while browsing;
- Compiling statistics and volumes of traffic and use of the various components of our Site (pages visited, pages navigation time, etc ...), allowing us to enhance the value and usability of our website;

Cookies issued by third parties on our Site
When you log on to our website, cookies sent by third parties may, subject to your choice, to be installed in your terminal during the period of validity of the cookie concerned.
These cookies allow such parties to facilitate connection to their sites and use the features of their sites (sharing a page, publishing a comment, etc ...).
We inform you that only the sender of the cookie may read the information that is collected. The issue and use cookies sent by third parties on our site are accordingly subject to the Personal Data Protection policies implemented by third parties.

Managing cookies
You can always change your choice of cookies using your browser settings. In particular, you can set your browser so that cookies are stored in your device or on the contrary, they are rejected, either systematically or by issuer. Configuring each browser is different, please consult the online help of your browser to set your choice on cookies. We inform you that any setting that you can undertake is likely to modify or alter your browsing on our website, and access to certain features or sections requiring the use of cookies.

1) Agreement on the use of cookies:
If you accepted in your browser recording cookies in your terminal, the cookies on our Website may be temporarily stored in a dedicated area of ​​your device.
2) Refusal of registration of cookies:
If you refuse the setting of cookies in your terminal, or if you delete those registered, you can not benefit from a number of rules for the use of our Site.
We inform you disclaim responsibility for the consequences of malfunctions or difficulties navigating on our website, resulting from the failure to record or view the cookies necessary for its operation and that you would have refused or deleted.
3) Cookies subject to prior consent of the Internet:
a) Cookies audience:
For the purposes of compiling statistics and traffic volumes, our site uses Google Analytics. To allow you to choose to enable or disable this tool on your device, please click on the following link:
b) Cookies issued by third parties:
EUGENE PERMA has no control over cookies issued by third parties on its website. To identify third-party cookies and allow you to choose their activating or on your device, please click on the following link:
Moreover, the third party sites to which our website refers are free to define their own personal data and cookies management policy. EUGENE PERMA invites users to refer to them if necessary.
c) Social buttons:
Our website contains social buttons that allow you to share content from our site with other people (eg the button "Like" Facebook®).
To allow you to choose activation or deactivation of one or more social buttons, our website incorporates Share Social Privacy plugin.